Our School Staff

staffwebsite (1)

 

 

HEADTEACHER

Mrs Kirsten Mckechnie

 

ASSISTANT HEADTEACHERS

Mrs V Simmons

Mrs A Smith

 

 

 

EARLY YEARS TEAM

Mrs L Hobbs: Early Years Phase Leader/Senior Leaders

Mrs S Harrison: Class Teacher/Phonics Champion and Literacy Coordinator

Mrs R Greaves: Class Teacher/PE Subject Coordinator

Miss L Neale: Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs K Wright: Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Callaway: Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Charlesworth: Teaching Assistant

 

 

KEY STAGE ONE TEAM

Mrs V Simmons: Key Stage One Leader/Maths Leader/Assessment Leader/Senior Leader

Mrs C Foster: Class Teacher

Miss C Steel: Class Teacher

Mrs J Wainer: Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Charlesworth: Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Guest: Teaching Assistant

Mrs T Chorley: Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

KEY STAGE TWO TEAM

Mrs K Thornley: Class Teacher/PSHE Subject Leader

Miss R Emery: Class Teacher/SENCo/Senior Leader

Mrs K Sayers: Class Teacher/Science Subject Leader

Miss Scotting: Class Teacher/Humanities Subject Leader

Mrs G Fox: Teaching Assistant/Admin to SLT

Mrs V Barry: Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Ball: Teaching Assistant

Mrs W Shakespeare: Teaching Assistant

Mr G Black: Higher Level Teaching Assistant

 

 

INCLUSION TEAM

Mrs A Smith: Inclusion Leader/Senior Leader

 

Ms L Wales: Inclusion Manager

Miss R Emery: SENDCo

Mr P Wright: Learning Mentor

Mrs M Athey: Learning Support Assistant

Miss M Carey: Learning Support Assistant

Mrs C Nimmo: Learning Support Assistant

Mrs S Dickinson: Learning Support Assistant

 

 

SPORTS COACHESU

Mr G Black

Mr A Peterson

Mr N Short

Mr G Lovett

 

ADMIN TEAM

Mrs J Smith: Business Manager

Mrs S Walkden: Admin Support

 

 

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISERS TEAM

Mrs J Bilby

Mrs E Edwards

Mrs C Strutt

Miss J Daniel

Miss V Falconer

Mrs B Thompson

Mrs T Taylor

Miss A Cooper

Mrs K Davison

Mrs M Willett

Mrs C James

 

 

 

SITE SUPERVISER AND DOMESTIC TEAM

Mr C Heath

Miss H Birkinshaw

Mrs C Strutt

Miss J Daniel

Mrs V Hallam